Research

Research

Member List

Division of Integrated Life Science

Department of Gene Mechanisms

field staff
Laboratory of Chromosome Transmission Y. Nakaseko
Laboratory of Gene Biodynamics H. Shiraishi
Laboratory of Cell Cycle Regulation F. Ishikawa, T. Miyoshi, M. Hayashi

Department of Cell and Developmental Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Cell Recognition and Pattern Formation T. Uemura, T. Usui, Y. Hattori, T. Kondo, T. Tsuyama
Laboratory of Signal Transduction M. Kusakabe, Y. Miyata

Department of Plant Gene and Totipotency

field staff
Laboratory of Plant Molecular Biology T. Kohchi, R. Nishihama, S. Yamaoka, Y.Yoshitake
Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Biology of Totipotency K. Ifuku

Department of Applied Molecular Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Biosignals and Response M. Nagao, T. Kambe, K. Nishino
Laboratory of Applied Molecular Microbiology H. Fukuzawa, T. Yamano, M. Kajikawa
Laboratory of Molecular Biology of Bioresponse T. Katayama, S. Masuda, T. Katoh

Department of Responses to Environmental Signals and Stresses

field staff
Laboratory of Plant Developmental Biology T. Araki
Laboratory of Plasma Membrane and Nuclear Signaling S. Yoshimura, M. Kumeta

Department of Molecular and Developmental Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Developmental Neurobiology M. Kengaku
 Laboratory of Biochemical Cell Dynamics J. Suzuki

Department of Molecular and Cellular Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Immunology T. Fujita
Laboratory of Mammalian Molecular Biology  
Laboratory of Developmental Dynamics R. Kageyama, T. Ohtsuka, T. Kobayashi
Laboratory of Ultrastructural Virology T. Noda, M. Nakano

Division of Systemic Life Science

Department of Molecular and System Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Single-Molecule Cell Biology N. Watanabe, S. Yamashiro

Department of Animal Development and Physiology

field staff
Laboratory of Molecular and Cellular Biology K. Sakamaki
Laboratory of Immunobiology K. Takahara
Laboratory of Molecular Cell Biology and Development F. Matsuzaki, T. Kitajima, M. Takasato

Department of Signal Transductions

field staff
Laboratory of Molecular Neurobiology M. Negishi, H. Katoh
Laboratory of Genetics T. Igaki, S. Ohsawa, M. Enomoto, K. Taniguchi

Department of Functional Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Functional Biology A. Kakizuka, H. Imamura, N. Sasaoka, T. Yoshida

Department of Biology Education and Heredity

field staff
Laboratory of Science Communication and Bioethics  
Laboratory of Science Communication J. Hejna
Laboratory of Bioeducation O. Chisaka
Laboratory of Chromosome Function and Inheritance P. Carlton

Department of Systems Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Bioimaging and Cell Signaling M. Matsuda, K. Terai, M. Imajo, S. Sato
Laboratory of Theoretical Biology N. Honda
Laboratory of Brain Development and Regeneration I. Imayoshi, M, Yamada, Y. Suzuki

Department of Genome Biology

field staff
Laboratory of Genome Maintenance T. Matsumoto, K. Furuya
Laboratory of Genome Damage Signaling M. Takata, Y. Katsuki
Laboratory of Cancer Cell Biology H. Harada, J. Kobayashi
Laboratory of Chromatin Regulatory Network T. Ikura

Department of Mammalian Regulatory Network

field staff
Laboratory of Cell Regulation and Molecular Network M. Sugita, D. Morita, T. Mizutani
Laboratory of RNA Viruses K. Tomonaga, M. Hijikata
Laboratory of Cell Division and Differentiation F. Toyoshima, Y. Oda
Laboratory of Genetic Information A. Shimizu
Laboratory of Cellular and Molecular Biomechanics T. Adachi, Y. Inoue, Y. Kameo

Global Frontier in Life Science

James HEJNA

 

Pagetop